Results

Academy

1- BJJ Revolution Team - 404
2- Ribeiro JJ - 339
3- Gracie Barra - 171

 


WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Joseph McClure Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Michael Moon Gracie Barra

THIRD Brian Wade Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Ray Yescas Tinguinha

SECOND Kevin Duran Nova União

THIRD Alexis Perez Paragon Academy

THIRD Richard Garcia Unity Jiu Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST Anthony Alviz Gracie Humaita

SECOND Anthony Ocampo Jr Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Mac Arceo Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Alexander Piscitelli BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Hunter Schuppisser Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Christopher Yncera Lotus Club JJ

THIRD Jeff Shields Tinguinha

THIRD Michael V Colange Paragon Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST Aaron Jerel Eberhart Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Christopher Piha BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Chris Neubauer Gracie Humaita

THIRD Peter Truong Heroes

MEDIUM HEAVY

SECOND Chad Arberg Gracie Barra

SECOND Chad Commock Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Arturo Leyva Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Brandon James Sees Nova União

HEAVY

FIRST Dylan Choate Loriaux Team Quest

SECOND Phillip Hsia Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Scott Torres BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Alejandro Lefort BJJ Association

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Gabriel Elias Leal Ralph Gracie

SECOND Steven Pearson BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jerico McCoy Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Kody Nielsen Submission Specialties

SECOND Rodney Paulson Tinguinha

THIRD John Carlos Lotus Club JJ

THIRD Amir Lacy Check Mat Bjj

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Adelita McGrath Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Sequoia Kam Gracie Humaita

THIRD Giovanna Marie Thomas Gracie Barra

THIRD Azhley Guardiola Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Chelsea Burgo Bbrothers

SECOND Ashley Legg Gracie Barra

THIRD Erica Taggart Renzo Gracie

THIRD Lennie Ann Alzate Undisputed

LIGHT

FIRST Miranda Thompsett Gracie Humaita

SECOND Larissa Joyce Zwanenburg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Cleo Mann BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Gina Hernandez Garcia Paragon Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST Kelly Ai Kusumoto Gracie Humaita

SECOND Jennifer Scott-Greenall Cleber JJ

THIRD Alison Primavera Street Sports

THIRD Banafsheh M Amini BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Ana Laura Juarez Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Jennifer Diane Rhymer Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

THIRD Natyna Vidato BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Penny Garcia Gracie Humaita

WHITE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Dean Reguindin Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Matt Anderson BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Edward Blanco Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER

FIRST Leonardo Song Alliance

SECOND Matthew Manner Gracie Barra

THIRD Michael Gracias Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Thomas R Board Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST Joey Pagliuso Lotus Club JJ

SECOND William Candelario Gracie Barra

THIRD James Rossfeld Caique JJ

THIRD James Repullo Absolute MMA Behring

MIDDLE

FIRST Artem Tepler Alliance

SECOND Jimi Lemasters Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Chris Nordeen Paragon Academy

SECOND PJ Badun Machado JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Eugene Bartholow BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Olivier Laurin BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Billy White Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Shawn Smith BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Caleb Woods Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Paul Suranyi BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Hakim Ahmed Fenix Fight Club

SECOND Scott Skamnes United BJJ

THIRD Gregory Mark Cortes Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

THIRD Esteban Elias Ribeiro JJ

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Christopher Merlo Cia Paulista

FEATHER

FIRST * Thomas Suros Ribeiro JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Jonathan Brown Gracie Fighter

SECOND James Morales Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Juan Antonio Flores Gracie Humaita

THIRD Edward Zarate Paragon Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST Seton Seto Ralph Gracie

SECOND William Daniel VanDetta Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Steve Longo Gracie Barra

THIRD Thomas D Craig Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Dana Riddle GF Team

SECOND Eric Stewart BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Brian Gribben Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Thomas Artunez Lotus Club JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Paul Alexander Whalen BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Lincoln Green Gracie Humaita

THIRD Jason King Gracie Barra

THIRD Edwin Duenas C Quence JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Dejon Davis Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Steve Matthew Tryon BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Steve Collier Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST Justin Bryan Rebolloso Nova União

SECOND Justin Ledesma Paragon Academy

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jesse Alyn Comer Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Nick Sabatino United BJJ

THIRD Armando Vildosola BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Kawika I Gedge Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Dillion Trotter Yamasaki Academy

SECOND Kyle Huang Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Jonathan Tanap Atos JJ

THIRD Jeff Bunting Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Ross Keeping Gracie Humaita

SECOND Jay Anthony Gloria Nova União

THIRD Kyler Phillips Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Angelo Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Nicholas Spacek UFLACKER

THIRD Sephen Peraz Gracie Barra

THIRD Cameron Williams Machado JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie

SECOND Breylor Grout BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Josh Guerra Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Luis Umberto Moreno Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Angelo Guerreiro Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Luis Moreno Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Josh Guerra Nova União

THIRD Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Robert Alexander White Lotus Club JJ

SECOND Christopher William Tiner Gracie Barra

THIRD Octavio Flores Nova União

THIRD Mario Celaya Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jesus Galvan Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

SECOND Luis Federico Orrantia Gracie Barra

THIRD Benidicto Manuel Flores Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Cruz Ybarra Jr Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER

FIRST Matthew Fox BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Dante Leon Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Tae Um Gracie Barra

THIRD Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Miguel Auyu BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Michael Anthony Perez BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Ryan Golgosky Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Jeremy Spry Undisputed

MIDDLE

FIRST Tyler Linsacum Megaton

SECOND Rehan Muttalib Alliance

THIRD Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

THIRD Khalil Fadlallah Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Mike Carbullido BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Demond Cole Machado JJ

THIRD Jack R. Peat III Guillobel BJJ

THIRD Jeffrey Munoz Ralph Gracie

THIRD Marcel Barbosa United BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Nicholas Foust Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Yehuda Marom Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Gabriel Mendoza BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Nick Ross Machado JJ

SECOND Cody Hinojosa Coalition 95

THIRD Andrew James Armijo Gracie Barra

THIRD Adam Hodges BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Michael Quintero BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Matt Zonfrello BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Luis Angel Zamora BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Armando Menezes Esquer Cascao JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Dante Leon Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Michael Quintero BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Nick Ross Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Nick Foust Ribeiro JJ

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Amber Rowe Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Nana Hosokawa BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Christina Winograd Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Danielle Alvarez Nova União

SECOND Nikki Marie Inacio Gracie Barra

THIRD Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Sara Ferrelli Coachella Valley

LIGHT

FIRST Erica Plummer Lotus Club JJ

SECOND Amber Iturralde Drysdale JJ

THIRD Karna Nelson Alliance

THIRD R A Williams Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST * Chloe Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Alexis Du Fresne Ze Marcelo JJ

SECOND Lilach Etgar Renzo Gracie

THIRD Ilona Gregor Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Yasmin Soto Nova União

SECOND Laura Bradford BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Meghan Tidgewell Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Erica Plummer Lotus Club JJ

SECOND Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Laura Bradford BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Amber Iturralde Drysdale JJ

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Kory Paredes Yamasaki Academy

SECOND Juan Avila Lotus Club JJ

THIRD Peter Ulatan BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Richard Gonzales BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER

FIRST Anthony Fike C Quence JJ

SECOND Jorge Hernandez BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD George Polynin Nova União

THIRD Roland Nahapetian Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Ty Smith Gracie Humaita

SECOND Eric Michael Bartholomae Undisputed

THIRD Curtis Drew Schutter BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Troy Merrell Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST Tillman Keadle Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Patrick Ryan Gracie Barra

THIRD Chris Mcleod Gracie Barra

THIRD Casey Stentz Gracie Barra America

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Robert Jones BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Charles Falcon Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Robin Lee Denton Jr Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

THIRD Jeremy Marroquin Jean Jacques Machado

HEAVY

FIRST Albion Yi Murilo Bustamante

SECOND Marvin E Orellana Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Amish R Patel Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Barry Reid BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Donnie john Tengco Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Rene Medina Brazilian Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Ryan Varela BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Mark Messer C Quence JJ

THIRD Francisco Davilla Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Robert Martin BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jeremy Marroquin Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Carlos Angel Paragon Academy

THIRD Patrick Ryan Gracie Barra

THIRD Robert Jones BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Angel Lopez Tinguinha

SECOND Jason Chao C Quence JJ

THIRD Marcelo Pinto Queiroz BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Kerry Murakami BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Ron Blake BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Jay Thorne BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Marcio Dores Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Victor Cantu Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Michael Anthony Torres Brazilian Top Team

FIRST Harold Kim Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Yoshiaki Kojima Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD Gianluca Molinaro BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Hugo D. Munoz BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Shawn McCourt Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Morris Pegues C Quence JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Ray Rogers BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Alan Ortanez BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Alexandre Bermudez Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Patrick Anthony Quesada Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Shawn McCourt Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Hugo Munoz BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Ray Rogers BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST * Paul Banales Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Michael Lascarez BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Walter Bautista Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Mike Young Clube de JJ Pitbull

SECOND John Mclaughlin BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Ed Solis Heroes

SECOND Matt Dinofia BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Raul Carrasco Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST James Simon Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Enrico Rau Paragon Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Ed Solis Heroes

SECOND James Simon Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Paul Barales Nova União

THIRD Matt Dinofia BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST Misha Groysman Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Patrick Quiray Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST Darryl Silva Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Morgan Lopez Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Vincent Reyes Gracie Barra

SECOND Thomas R. Palmer Team Quest

THIRD Kendall John Scally Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

THIRD Francis Eugene Giberson Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Michael Norby BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Tony Valenzuela Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Jim Colleran Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Gary Love Brazilian Top Team

HEAVY

FIRST Joe Cajkouski Submission Specialties

SECOND Leonard Rosen BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST John Petrie Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Aubrey Kellum BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Michael Byrd BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST John Petrie Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Jose Caskovski Submission Specialties

THIRD Leonard Rosen BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Francis Gibberson Gracie Humaita

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Tasawan Kovitprakornkul Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra

THIRD Charris Morgenstern Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Kristina Barlaan Nova União

THIRD Kristen Davidson Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST Margaret Aase Frontline

SECOND Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra

THIRD Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Hilti BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Nicole Lee Leite BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Alicia Sandoval BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jill Baker Jean Jacques Machado

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Brooke Goldsworthy Bbrothers

HEAVY

FIRST Ronda Andrews Gracie Humaita

SECOND Sarah Louise Draht Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Brooke Goldsworthy Bbrothers

SECOND Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Amanda Grummon Gracie Barra

THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União

PURPLE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Florentino Morales Gracie Barra

SECOND Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva JJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Nicholas Schultz BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Isaac Doederlein Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD James Lavelle Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Rene Lopez Drysdale JJ

FEATHER

FIRST Denilson Rogerio Bischiliari Atos JJ

SECOND Damon Morgan Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Cody Maltais Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Russel White Gracie Barra America

LIGHT

FIRST Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ

SECOND John Thomas BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Artin Saginian Gracie Barra

THIRD Daneil Grippaudo BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Brian Morizi Atos JJ

SECOND Robert Francis Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Tye Ryan Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Marcus Sosa Coalition 95

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Mike Colon Gracie Barra

SECOND Matthew Todd Gracie Fighter

THIRD Magid Hage Gracie Barra

THIRD David Marson Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Justin Tevis Gracie Barra

SECOND Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra

THIRD Steven Valdez Ace Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Robert Abreu Brazilian Top Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Robert Dean BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Guilherme Lima BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Stephen Van Gerpen Fabio Santos

THIRD Christopher Moore Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Brian Morizi Atos JJ

SECOND Guilherme Lima BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Luis Villareal Gracie Barra

THIRD Nicholas Shultz BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ

FEATHER

FIRST Michael Dela Cruz Lansang Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Michael Jason Garcia Fabio Santos

THIRD Lev Lvovsky Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Mick Daniel Carolina Poole Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Joshua Trapesonian Gracie Barra

SECOND Christohpher Aguirre Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Joe Gemma Royce Gracie

THIRD Shawn Sherman Coachella Valley

MIDDLE

FIRST Josh Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Cristiano Silva BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Michael Krider Gracie Barra

THIRD Ricardo De Paula United BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Leonard Anderson Marcelo Alonso

SECOND Chong Yoon Lee Gracie Barra

THIRD Sam Spiegelman BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Maxwell Joseph Smyth Megaton

THIRD Bruce L Morgenstern Gracie Humaita

THIRD Joseph Leonard Montano Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Konstantin Skachkov Ralph Gracie

SECOND Trayan Tashev Gracie Humaita

THIRD Jonathan Chesnutt Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Donald Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Gerome Uy Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Brian Herrera UFLACKER

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jason South United BJJ

SECOND Donald Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Max Smyth Megaton

THIRD Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Ray Nunez Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Marlo Bautista Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Eugene mitchell C Quence JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Marc Emmons BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Matthew Langford Atos JJ

THIRD Douglas Martinez Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Ariel Gonzales Brazilian Top Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Chris Crail BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Erwin Iniguez Coachella Valley

THIRD Bobac Barjesteh Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Christian Hernandez Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Michael Dunn Cia Paulista

THIRD Mark Frasher Cleber Luciano JJ

THIRD Thorin Ryan Ralph Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ

SECOND Jason Hughes Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST John Santoyo BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Kaszell Carpenter Gracie Humaita

THIRD Niels Burgess Cleber Luciano JJ

THIRD Ed Kogan Brazilian Top Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ

SECOND Ronald Green Alliance

THIRD Jason Hughes Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Shawn Fowler Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Peter Caragher Team Link

SECOND Cailloux Williams Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST Tim Earlywine Cleber Luciano JJ

SECOND Paulo Bertholdo BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Todd Melde Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Harlan Berk BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND James Fouste Gracie Barra

THIRD Michael Liera Sr Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Tommy Moseley BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Kevin-James Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Michael Liera Sr Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Kevin-James Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Harlem Berk BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST John Manzi Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Frank Miranda Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST * Dale Kersting Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Hugh Rochford Cia Paulista

SECOND Djibrill-diallo Ashanti Rashid Atos JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Alex Todorovich Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Glen Heagney Yamasaki Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Michael O'Connor Gracie Barra

SECOND David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alex Todorovkin Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Frank Miranda Ribeiro JJ

BROWN BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST Ryan Hunter Heilman Nova União

SECOND Justin Wehr Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Israel Ceron Ralph Gracie

THIRD Geoffrey Villarreal Fabio Santos

LIGHT

FIRST Gerson Atoique BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Robert Harper Ribeiro JJ

THIRD David Harvey Dean Paragon Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST Sean Douglas Roberts Ralph Gracie

SECOND Paul Schon Paragon Academy

THIRD Newton Dias Casemiro Ralph Gracie

THIRD Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST David Reed Fabio Santos

SECOND Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Elias Ramirez Gracie Barra

THIRD Bernardo Campos Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Jonathan Wagner Nova União

SECOND Jeremy Bursky Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Jason Selva BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD John Robert Jordan Jr BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Ricardo Bueno BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND George Spacek UFLACKER

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Jorden Michael Reichenbach Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Newton Casemiro Ralph Gracie

SECOND Sean Roberts Ralph Gracie

THIRD Robert Harper Ribeiro JJ

THIRD John Jordan BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT

FIRST Alexandre Ballesteros Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Joseph George Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Pablo Figueroa Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Felipe Guedes Gracie Barra

SECOND Dylan Christopher Tescher Coalition 95

THIRD Francis Keller BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Phillip Wayne Wyman jr Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Ricardo Soto Nova União

HEAVY

FIRST * Andrej Kukric BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND * Phillip S. Moore BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Kristan Magers Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Kelly Gray Gracie Humaita

THIRD Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Julio Gorga BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Andres Kukric BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Phillip Wyman Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Kristan Magers Ribeiro JJ

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER

FIRST Tom Vadakan Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Dan Swatout Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Tay Crivello BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Carl Herman Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Mannie A Romero Nova União

THIRD Bryan Glenn Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST Stephen A Cardenas Paragon Academy

SECOND Clifford Yuji Keltner Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Leonardo L. Massaro Relson Gracie

SECOND Scott Wasmuth Paragon Academy

THIRD Wayne Liao Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Christan Bello Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Brett Collins Brazilian Top Team

SECOND John Letters Paragon

THIRD TK Oates Valko JJ

THIRD Paul Rento Silva BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Joshua Mcnamara Gracie Humaita

SECOND Salvador Martin Flores BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Salvador Martin BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Josh McNamara Gracie Humaita

THIRD Scott Wasmuth Paragon

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST John Disimone III Ribeiro JJ

SECOND John M Williams Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Christopher Robinson BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST John William Orr Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Raul Martinez Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Korbett Charles Miller Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Brent Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

SECOND Pedro Diaz Nova União

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST William Bouck Gracie Humaita

SECOND Marc Brutten Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST John Disimone III Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Charles Miller Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Brent Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

BLACK BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter

SECOND Miltonm Carlos Bastos Paragon Academy

THIRD Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Osvaldo Augusto Moizinho Gracie Fighter San Jose

SECOND Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter

THIRD Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Marra Senki

LIGHT

FIRST Philipe Della Monica Gracie Barra

SECOND Rodrigo Simoes Gracie Barra

THIRD Wellington Leal Dias Megaton

THIRD Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Vitor Henrique de Oliveira GF Team

SECOND Carlos Frederico Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Mathew Kevin Jubera Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Raphael Carneiro Fischetti Barbosa JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Fabio dos Santos Nascimento Lotus Club JJ

SECOND Alberto Silva Vilanova Gracie Morumbi

THIRD Carlos Jose Melo Coalition 95

THIRD Fabiano Lima Monteiro American Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest

SECOND Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter

SECOND Vitor Oliveira GF Team

THIRD Osvaldo Moizinho Gracie Fighter San Jose

THIRD Samir Jose Chantre Dahas Gracie Fighter

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Daniel V Alvarez Jr Nova União

SECOND Luis Vega Caique JJ

FEATHER

FIRST John A Ramirez BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Silvio Javier Macias Street Sports

THIRD Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado

MIDDLE

FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Brasa

SECOND Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Demetrius Verardi Ramos BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Sergio Luiz Linhares Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Jeston John Pages BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Scott Gordon Carr Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Leandro Panzoldo Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Vanderson Gomes Gracie Barra

THIRD Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Leandro Santos Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Scott Carr Gracie Barra

THIRD Jeston Pages BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Sergio Silva Check Mat Bjj

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT

FIRST Gustavo Gasperin werdum

SECOND Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Jose Carlos Mendonca Mendes Academia BSB

MIDDLE

FIRST John Carlquist Gracie Humaita

SECOND Luis Eduardo Fraga Ralph Gracie

THIRD Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Stefan Robert Dahlstet BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Saulo Ribero Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Leandro Valdes Brasa

THIRD Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Nova União

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes Gracie Barra

SECOND * David Rothwell Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Savlo Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Luis Fraga Ralph Gracie

THIRD David Rothwell Gracie Barra

THIRD Rodrigo Mendes Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

ROOSTER

FIRST * Patrick Kenneth Becker Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST Renato Sampaio tavares Filho Renato Tavares

SECOND Samuel Joseph Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Philip Richard Surprenant Wander Braga

MIDDLE

FIRST Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon Academy

SECOND Mario Deveault Academy Barra

THIRD Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon Academy

SECOND Gary Lee Matsch Nova União

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Edward Beneville Boran JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Renato Tavares Renato Tavares

SECOND Mario Devault Gracie Barra

THIRD Gary Lee Matsch Nova União

THIRD Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro JJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

MIDDLE

FIRST * George Hissung Jr Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * James Boran Boran JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST James Boran Boran JJ

SECOND George Hissung Jr Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

FEATHER

FIRST Tatiana Nascimento Lotus Club JJ

SECOND Tove Sodersten Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra

SECOND Kiri Liao Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Ana maria Gomes Soares BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Emily Netzel BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra