Results

Academy

1- Gracie BarraBJJ - 148
2- BJJ Revolution Team - 88
3- Ribeiro JJ - 87

 


BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST * Justin Bryan Rebolloso Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Anthony Lopez 10th Planet

SECOND Kawika I Gedge Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Kyle Huang Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Jeff Bunting Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Spencer Nogawa Rigan Mchado

SECOND Jay Anthony Gloria Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Cameron Williams Machado JJ

SECOND Christian E De Leon Paragon Academy

HEAVY

FIRST * Estefano Gomez Ralph Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Luis Umberto Moreno Guillobel BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Luis Moreno Guillobel BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Shih-Chin-Hsu Undisputed

SECOND Joe Gomez Lotus Club JJ

THIRD Jonathan Rios Alliance

THIRD Mario Celaya Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Gladimir Monterroso Nova União

SECOND Long Nguyen Lovatos BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

SECOND Ryan Loria Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Matt Mamolen Nova União

THIRD Kevin Cruz BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Ryan Golgosky Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Michael Anthony Perez BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jeremy Spry Undisputed

THIRD Ben Jimenez Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST Ian Beauregard BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Dan Brecht Undisputed

THIRD Pedro L Migliano Rillion Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Nicholas Green Ralph Gracie

SECOND David Blakeman Gracie Barra

THIRD Cooper Cardinale Nova União

THIRD Daniel Robledo Undisputed

HEAVY

FIRST Colton Florian BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Javier Franco Jr Cascao JJ

THIRD Kenny Anderson Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Stephen Nelson Millenia MMA

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Dallas Jay Niles Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Andrew James Armijo Gracie Barra

THIRD Humberto Martinez Brazilian Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Armando Menezes Esquer Cascao JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Armando Esquer Cascao JJ

SECOND Dallas Jay Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Cooper Cardinale Nova União

THIRD David Blakeman Gracie Barra

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Amber Rowe Carlson Gracie Team

FEATHER

FIRST Carla Sparza Lotus Club JJ

SECOND Laura Anderson Gracie Barra

THIRD Sara Ferrelli Coachella Valley

THIRD Karen Tran Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST Sarah Block Ribeiro JJ

SECOND R A Williams Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Melissa Faith Davis Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Chloe Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Alexis Du Fresne Ze Marcelo JJ

HEAVY

FIRST * Yasmin Soto Nova União

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alexis Du Fresne Ze Marcelo JJ

SECOND R A Williams Gracie Barra

THIRD Sarah Block Ribeiro JJ

BLUE BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST George Polynin Nova União

SECOND Sheldon Kim BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Eric Michael Bartholomae Undisputed

SECOND Curtis Drew Schutter BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Patrick Ryan Gracie Barra

SECOND Andrew Kuiland GF Team

THIRD Teodulo Sonny Vida Ralph Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Angelo Sabadin Carvalho-Teixeira

SECOND Chris Nieto Ze Marcelo JJ

THIRD Dave Bloom Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Robert Martin BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Ryan Patrick Gracie Barra

SECOND Robert Martin BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Angelo Sabadin Carvalho-Teixeira

THIRD Andrew Kuiland GF Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Jason Chao C Quence JJ

FIRST Angel Lopez Tinguinha

LIGHT

FIRST Ron Blake BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Marcos Andre Borges Tavares Ralph Gracie

THIRD Matthew Nares Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST Matthew De Weese Cia Paulista

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Shawn McCourt Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Patrick Anthony Quesada Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Shawn McCourt Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Patrick Anthony Quesada Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST * Paul Bernales Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Mike Kim Ace Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Ajay James Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Edward McGowan Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * James Simon Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Edward McGowan Gracie Barra

SECOND Ajay James Ribeiro JJ

THIRD James Simon Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Paul Bernales Nova União

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra

SECOND Charris Morgenstern Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Kristina Barlaan Nova União

THIRD Kristen Davidson Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST Amanda Yuki Grummon Gracie Barra

SECOND Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Hilti BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Ronda Andrews Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Ronda Andrew-Rosa Gracie Humaita

THIRD Amanda Grummon Gracie Barra

THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Lance Blagg Alliance

SECOND Nicholas Schultz BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER

FIRST Damon Morgan Unified Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Sergio Hernandez Undisputed

THIRD Raymon Ribeiro Guillobel BJJ

THIRD Dustin Thornton Undisputed

LIGHT

FIRST Patrick James Ycaro Triune JJ

SECOND Andrew Sklov Street Sports

THIRD Jeffrey Liu Ace Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Victor Vida Ralph Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Brian Morizi Atos JJ

SECOND Shiloh Roberts Lovatos BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Brian Carlsen Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND Bruno Capac Cavalcante GUETHO JIU-JITSU

THIRD James Strater-Smith Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD Nathan Carter Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST Steven Valdez Ace Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Bryan Daly Kioto

THIRD Esteban De La Cruz Marcelo Cavalcanti

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Dat Nguyen GF Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Russell Tupper-Brown Cia Paulista

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Brian Morizi Atos

SECOND Bruno Cavalcante GUETHO JIU-JITSU

THIRD James Strater-Smith Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD Brian Carlsen Easton Brazilian JJ

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Nicolas D Flores Coachella Valley

LIGHT

FIRST Michael Van Natta Jr Cleber Luciano JJ

SECOND David Callaham 10th Planet

THIRD Jesse Sunderman Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Michael Krider Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Ricardo de Paula Unified Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Brent Wirth Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Maxwell Joseph Smyth Megaton

THIRD Bruce L Morgenstern Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Donald Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Trayan Tashev Gracie Humaita

THIRD Konstantin Skachkov Ralph Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Brian Herrera UFLACKER

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Donald Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Trayan Tashev Gracie Humaita

THIRD Konstantin Skachkov Ralph Gracie

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Ronard Dwayne Green Alliance

FIRST Jose Adame Paragon Academy

SECOND Tony Lam Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST Rod Roberts Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Christian Alinas Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Thorin Ryan Ralph Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Jason Hughes Guillobel BJJ

SECOND Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Niels Burges Cleber Luciano JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Niels Burges Cleber Luciano JJ

SECOND Ronald Green Pesadelo BJJ

THIRD Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ

THIRD Christian Alinas Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST * Peter Caragher Team Link

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Kevin-James Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Kevin Gonzalez Check Mat Bjj

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Michael O'Connor Gracie Barra

BROWN BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST Ryan Hunter Heilman Nova União

SECOND Justin Wehr Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Geoffrey Villarreal Fabio Santos

THIRD Ted Vida Ralph Gracie

LIGHT

FIRST * Robert Harper Lovatos BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST * Paul Schon Paragon Academy

SECOND * Ryan Carrol Sosa Paragon Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Stephen Martinez BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jason Fairburn Cleber Luciano JJ

THIRD Giacomo Zanini Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Chris Engle Cascao JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Jorden Michael Reichenbach Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Stephan Martinez BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Chris Engle Cascao JJ

THIRD Paul Schon Paragon Academy

THIRD Ryan Carrol Sosa Paragon Academy

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT

FIRST James Edward Terrell Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Joseph George Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

THIRD Julio Gorga BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Julio Gorga BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT

FIRST Stephen A Cardenas Paragon Academy

SECOND Mannie A Romero Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Leandro L Massaro Relson Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Brett Collins Brazilian Top Team

SECOND TK Oates Valko JJ

THIRD Paul rento Silva BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Joshua Mcnamara Gracie Humaita

FIRST Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Nova União

SECOND Leandro Valdes Brasa

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Mannie Romero Nova União

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

THIRD John Disimone III Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST * Brent Shields Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * John Disimone III Ribeiro JJ

BLACK BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Caio Terra Gracie Fighter

SECOND Milton Carlos Bastos Paragon Academy

THIRD Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Samir Jose Chantre Gracie Fighter

SECOND Bao Nguyen Quach Lotus Club JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Philipe Della Monica Gracie Barra

SECOND Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Rodrigo Simoes Lamounier Gracie Barra

THIRD Osvaldo Augusto Moizinho Gracie Fighter

MIDDLE

FIRST Marcelo Franca Mafra Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Vitor Henrique de Oliveira GF Team

THIRD Pedro Henrique Elias Caique JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Lucas Leite Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Matthew Kevin Jubero Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Fabiano Lima Monteiro American Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest

SECOND Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Mario Machado Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Caio Terra Gracie Fighter

THIRD Marcelo Franca Mafra Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT

FIRST * John A Ramirez BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND * Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Brasa

SECOND Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia Gracie Barra

SECOND * Vanderson Gomez Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Vanderson Gomes Gracie Barra

SECOND Jonatas Novaes do Brasa

THIRD Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Daniel V Alvarez Jr Nova União

SECOND Scott Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST * Gustavo Gasperin werdum

MIDDLE

FIRST Tom D Knox Cleber Luciano JJ

SECOND Timothy D Bruce Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes Gracie Barra

SECOND * David Rothwell Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Rodrigo Mendes Gracie Barra

SECOND Leandro Valdes Brasa

THIRD Timothy Bruce Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares

SECOND Philip Richard Surprenant Wander Braga

MIDDLE

FIRST Christopher Lee Lovato Paragon Academy

SECOND Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon Academy

SECOND Mario Deveault Academy Barra

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT

FIRST Ana Maria Gomes Soares BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST * Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team